?

Log in

+silent devotion;
SEMI-LOCKED JOURNAL 
3rd-Apr-2014 01:14 am

FRIENDS ONLY [for the crazy flaming posts]!

♣ This journal's heavier rants are going to be restricted to friends only. 
♣ I usually complain about life, fangirl over Gackt, KAT-TUN and Raymond Lam xD.
♣ Drop a comment in this entry if you want to add me because otherwise I wouldn't be aware of the add D=

TAGS EXPLANATION
art: manipulations, drawings
flames: entries where I vent out my anger on certain issues
icons: 100x100 icons
random: entries that don't relate to any other; blabs that come to mind
scans: magazine scans

ATTENTION
→ Do not claim my manips as your own.
→ Do not repost my manips elsewhere without my permission or my knowledge of it.
→ Do not use my manips for any purposes without my permission or my knowledge of it.
→ I know people don't even care what artists say when they share their works with the world but please, it's just an ounce of respect to pay us for our effort. I've seen my manips posted at foreign forums that I never heard of .. wth man! D:

--

Thank you for reading =D Have a nice day.
Comments 
21st-Jan-2007 07:09 am (UTC)
So.. I think i'm still your friend.
But. i just wanted to say that I want to steal your PS skills.

The End.
21st-Jan-2007 08:09 pm (UTC)
LOL MY PS SKILLS X-X; is horrible.
21st-Jan-2007 07:42 am (UTC)
hi annie! i'm still your friend right? :) please always include me in your Kame filter ... though I just wanna say that anything that interest you is of interest to me. *winks* but whatever you decide annie ... *hugs*
21st-Jan-2007 08:07 pm (UTC)
yessuhh XD sann will always be in my kame group.
21st-Jan-2007 09:23 am (UTC)
When ANNIE GETS MAD, she gets even! Whoohoooooo~ hehehe... oh do tell me which friends group i'm in? Just out of curiousity's sake... <3
21st-Jan-2007 08:07 pm (UTC)
of course.. KAME! XD

when annie gets mad >->; it's not gonna be pretty
21st-Jan-2007 01:44 pm (UTC)
D:
I AM SORRY. >__<
We're like friends, but we rarely talk to each other. >__<
and and and... I rarely comment on your posts. >_____<

so...
Do I stay? X3 <333
XDDD
21st-Jan-2007 08:08 pm (UTC)
aww since you took the time to read, you can stay :D ♥
21st-Jan-2007 03:14 pm (UTC)
Sorry for not comment that much =P

Kame fan here ^.^

kisus ^X^
21st-Jan-2007 08:09 pm (UTC)
chris will always be in my kame group too~ xd
21st-Jan-2007 06:17 pm (UTC)
I hope I'm still your friend! I comment and talk, right? ^.^
21st-Jan-2007 08:08 pm (UTC)
yep. brighty is my post commenter. gotta love brighty, right? :]
22nd-Jan-2007 09:18 pm (UTC)
annie, my brooklyn buddie!

well, we are lj buddies already but i don't know how this friend only thing works but however it works.... make sure i am still you lj buddy ok? thanks
23rd-Jan-2007 01:12 am (UTC)
yesyes poppy stays my nj buddy LOLS. but im just filtering you into groups so youre fine :)
23rd-Jan-2007 12:58 pm (UTC)
T-T i just walk aroud LJ
and just see your LJ
want to be yourfriend...and u want??
huh huh huh

Alice
23rd-Jan-2007 06:41 pm (UTC)
lol sure.
11th-Feb-2007 09:48 am (UTC)
Do you mind me friending you? P:

I'd love to read your Kame fangirling, to fight off that withdrawal~ There can never be enough Kame love in the world :)
11th-Feb-2007 05:44 pm (UTC)
xd don't mind at all~

sighh we must persevere!
5th-Mar-2007 12:28 am (UTC)
Hi~ I don't know where to post this buuut, in kattun_awards do you still want to be a banner maker. We're bringing kattun awards alive this friday. :D
5th-Mar-2007 01:07 am (UTC)
sure (: if i'm allowed to do the banners during fri-sun, please include me in :D
6th-Mar-2007 04:18 am (UTC)
Do you mind if I add you?
I don't talk to you often.. well, idk.
We talk on OK forum sometimes. XD
6th-Mar-2007 04:19 am (UTC)
don't mind (:
i don't update much nor do i go on LJ alot anymore x_x im reallllll lazy
19th-May-2007 11:15 pm (UTC)
>__< It feels like I commented on this entry a lot of times about kattun awards. *flails* I'M SORRY. D:

:D Anyways, I don't if you've been checking on kattun awards but its your turn to make bannnnerrss~ Week 005 (we were in a verge of deleting kattun awards... for the past few weeks cause no one was participating D:)
19th-May-2007 11:45 pm (UTC)
posted~ :p
7th-Jun-2007 02:35 am (UTC)
annie <3 it's me Mai XD
7th-Jun-2007 02:36 am (UTC)
LOL MAI! what are you doing here :D
8th-Jun-2007 01:02 am (UTC)
hi, i'm new here, but as i was looking through some of your works...i can say they're awesome...^_^
8th-Jun-2007 01:03 am (UTC)
^-^ ty~
11th-Jun-2007 11:41 am (UTC)
Hey ya ^-^
I saw your manips and I really adore your work *-*;;;
So... I was wondering if we could get friends (at LJ xD')
Sorry if this sounds weird, but I'm really bad at these kind of things ._." (and my English isn't that good either, but I'm working on it XD''')
11th-Jun-2007 08:10 pm (UTC)
sure (;
14th-Jun-2007 05:10 pm (UTC)
Hey ^.^
I've just added you to my friends list..
i am so0o inlove with your work XDD your icons and the VK-jpop pix..^.^
ive found about your LJ lately..not from a long time >.<..so i wish you accept me as a friend ^____^..
14th-Jun-2007 05:12 pm (UTC)
my pleasure to have you as a friend~!♥
13th-Jul-2007 05:56 am (UTC) - rawr
Heyheyy

would i be okay if i added you to my friendslist?

awesome manips btw.
13th-Jul-2007 05:57 am (UTC) - Re: rawr
of course (:
20th-Sep-2007 11:40 pm (UTC)
add me add me add me! lol XD
20th-Sep-2007 11:58 pm (UTC)
SURE SURE SURE !! (;
1st-Oct-2007 06:49 am (UTC)
Hello! I'm marlenem from kattun_awards

I was wondering, would you still like to be one of our banner makers? You still have week #16's banners to do and the next theme would be also yours but you haven't replied to my question in a recent entry I posted.

Thank you!
1st-Oct-2007 09:26 pm (UTC)
i'm afraid i'll be busy nowadays :O i can't do it anymore~ i'll resign
7th-Jan-2008 12:49 am (UTC)
Hi! I just wanted to request to be your friend, I'm from the onlykame forum... known there as Ureshii. ^^

And OMG I got into w-inds. and THEN JE too lol... and of course I had random Suju/dbsk/cpop phases between the time w-inds. died and JE fandom began.
10th-Apr-2008 05:31 am (UTC)
rawrr
19th-Aug-2008 05:05 am (UTC)
anniee :)
friend me back? :D
it's charan XD~
19th-Aug-2008 03:04 pm (UTC)
sure thangz~
19th-Aug-2008 03:33 pm (UTC)
i love your work..
their nice..
and lastly..
I LOVE KAME!!
okay.. that's all :)
19th-Aug-2008 03:35 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
:) ty~
kame is just so lovable
12th-May-2009 03:46 pm (UTC)
Hey!! Mind if I friend you....Itz Gemma~ ^__^
13th-May-2009 01:02 am (UTC)
;O HI GEMMAA~~
31st-May-2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
HEY ANNIE.
THIS IS LUXI.
i moved my journal XD<3
1st-Jun-2009 03:01 am (UTC)
ayeaye capn
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Apr 24th 2017, 11:26 am GMT.